April 22, 2021

The winners of the Goya Awards 2019 | Culture

The winners of the Goya Awards 2019 | Culture



The 33rd edition of the Goya Awards It is celebrated this Saturday, February 2 at the Palace of Exhibitions and Congresses of Seville. The gala will have as protagonists the humorists Andreu Buenafuente and Silvia Abri, who will be in charge of presenting the ceremony and giving way to the different prizes.

Among the favorite movies is Campeons by Javier Fesser, who has 11 candidacies; The kingdom, of Sorogoyen, with 13; the drama Carmen and Lola, directed by Arantxa Echevarría and candidate for eight awards; and the film starring Penelope Cruz, Everybody knows, also with eight. In addition, the Goya of Honor will be for Narciso Chicho Ibáñez Serrador.

Here is the complete list of the winners of the Goya 2019 Awards:

Best film

Best Address

Best Actor Protagonist

Best Actress Protagonist

Best Supporting Actor

Best Supporting Actress

Best Ibero-American Film

Best Actor Revelation

Best Actress Revelation

Best Novel Address

  • Andrea Jaurrieta, for Ana by day
  • Celia Rico Clavellino, for Trip to a mother's room
  • Arantxa Echevarría, for Carmen and Lola
  • José and César Esteban Alenda, for Endless

Best Original Screenplay

  • David Marqués and Javier Fesser, for Champions
  • Arantxa Echevarría, for Carmen and Lola
  • Isabel Peña and Rodrigo Sorogoyen, for The kingdom
  • Asghar Farhadi, for Everybody knows

Best Adapted Screenplay

Best Original Music

  • Olivier Arson, for The kingdom
  • Iván Palomares, por In the stars
  • Manuel Riveiro and Xavi Font, for The shadow of the law
  • Alberto Iglesias, for Yuli

Best Original Song

  • This is the time to Coque Malla, by Champions
  • You will miss me about Paco de la Rosa, Carmen and Lola
  • April blue evening of Roque Baños and Tessy Díez Martín, por The man who killed Don Quixote
  • One of those nights without end of Javier Limón, by Everybody knows

Best Production Management

Best Direction of Photography

Best Assembly

  • Javier Fesser, for Champions
  • Alberto del Campo, for The kingdom
  • Hayedeh Safiyari, for Everybody knows
  • Fernando Franco, for Trip to a mother's room

Best Art Direction

  • Rosa Ros, for The photographer of Mauthausen
  • Benjamín Fernández, for The man who killed Don Quixote
  • Juan Pedro de Gaspar, by The shadow of the law
  • Ballart Gallart, by Superlopez

Best Costume Design

  • Mercé Paloma, for The photographer of Mauthausen
  • Lena Mossum, for The man who killed Don Quixote
  • Clara Bilbao, for The shadow of the law
  • Ana López Cobos, for Who will sing to you

Best Makeup and Hairdressing

  • Caitlin Acheson, Jesús Martos and Pablo Perona, for The photographer of Mauthausen
  • Sylvie Imbert, Amparo Sánchez and Pablo Perona, for The man who killed Don Quixote
  • Raquel Fidalgo, Noé Montes and Alberto Hortas, for The shadow of the law
  • Rafael Mora and Anabel Beato, for Who will sing to you

Better Sound

  • Arman Ciudad, Charly Schmukler and Alfonso Raposo, for Champions
  • Roberto Fernández and Alfonso Raposo, for The kingdom
  • Daniel de Zayas and Mario González, for Who will sing to you
  • Eva Valiño, Pelayo Gutiérrez and Alberto Ovejero, for Yuli

Best Special Effects

  • Óscar Abades and Helmuth Barnert, for El reino
  • Jon Serrano and David Heras, for Errementari (The blacksmith and the Devil)
  • Lluís Rivera and Félix Bergés for The shadow of the law
  • Lluís Rivera and Laura Pedro, for Superlopez

Best Animation Film

Best Documentary Film

Best European Film

Best Fiction Short Film

  • 9 steps, by María Crespo and Moisés Romera
  • Flamenco dancer, by Rubin Stein
  • Little pig, by Carlota Pereda
  • The boy who wanted to fly, by Jorge Muriel
  • Matria, by Álvaro Gago

Best Documentary Short Film

  • The treasure, by Marisa Lafuente and Néstor del Castillo
  • Loop, by Carles Bover Martínez and Julio Pérez del Campo
  • Kyoko, by Joan Bover and Marcos Cabotá
  • Wan Xia. The last light of sunset, by Silvia Rey Canudo

Best Animation Short Film

  • Headhunters, by José Herrera
  • The forgetfulness, by Cristina Vaello and Xenia Gray
  • I Wish …, by Victor L. Pinel
  • I am a grave, by Khris Cembe

.



Source link