January 28, 2021

The keys to the Oscar 2020: the gala, the nominees, the red carpet, schedule and tv | Culture



Best film

Le Mans’66
the Irish
Jojo Rabbit
Joker
Little Women
Story of a marriage
1917
Once upon a time … in Hollywood
Parasites

Best actress

– Cynthia Erivo, for Harriet
– Saoirse Ronan, for Little Women
– Renee Zellweger, for Judy
– Charlize Theron, for The scandal
– Scarlett Johansson, for Story of a marriage

best Actor

Antonio Banderas, by Pain and glory
– Leonardo DiCaprio, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood
– Adam Driver, for Story of a marriage
– Joaquin Phoenix, for Joker
– Jonathan Pryce, for The two potatoes

Best address

– Martin Scorsese, for the Irish
– Todd Phillips, for Joker
– Sam Mendes, for 1917
– Quentin Tarantino, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood
– Bong Joon Ho, for Parasites

Best Supporting Actress

– Kathy Bates, for Richard Jewell
– Laura Dern, for Story of a marriage
– Scarlett Johansson, for Jojo Rabbit
– Florence Pugh, for Little Women
– Margot Robbie, for The scandal

Best Supporting Actor

– Tom Hanks, for An extraordinary friend
– Anthony Hopkins, by The two potatoes
– Al Pacino, for the Irish
– Joe Pesci, for the Irish
– Brad Pitt, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood

Best costumes

– Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson, for the Irish
Mayes C. Rubeo, by Jojo Rabbit
Mark Bridges, by Joker
Jacqueline Durran, for Little Women
– Arianne Phillips, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood

Best soundtrack

– Hildur Gudnadóttir, for Joker
– Alexandre Desplat, for Little Women
– Randy Newman, for Story of a marriage
– Thomas Newman, for 1917
– John Williams, for Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best sound montage

– Donald Sylvester, for Le Mans’66
– Alan Robert Murray, for Joker
– Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate, for 1917
– Wylie Stateman, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood
– Matthew Wood and David Acord, for Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best sound mixing

– Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano, for Ad astra
– Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland, for Joker
– Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson, for 1917
– Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow, for Le Mans’66
– Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood

Best Foreign Language Film

Corpus Christi (Poland)
Honeyland (North Macedonia)
The Miserables (France)
Pain and Glory (Spain)
Parasites (South Korea)

Best photography

Rodrigo Prieto, for the Irish
Lawrence Sher, for Joker
Jarin Blaschke, by The lighthouse
Roger Deakins, for 1917
Robert Richardson, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood

Best animated movie

How to train your dragon 3
Where is my body?
Klaus
Toy Story 4
Mr. Link. The lost origin

Best Adapted Screenplay

– Steven Zaillian, by the Irish
– Taika Waititi, for Jojo Rabbit
– Todd Phillips and Scott Silver, for Joker
– Greta Gerwig, for Little Women
– Anthony McCarten, for The two potatoes

Best Original Screenplay

– Rian Johnson, for Daggers in the back
– Noah Baumbach, for Story of a marriage
– Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns, for 1917
– Quentin Tarantino, for Once upon a time … in Hollywood
– Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won, by Parasites

Best song

(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again (Elton John) – Rocketman
Stand Up (Cynthia Erivo, Joshua Campbell) – Harriet
Into the Unknown (Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez)Frozen II
I’m Standing With You (Diane Warren) – Beyond hope
I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away (Randy Newman) – Toy Story 4

Best production design

the Irish
Jojo Rabbit
1917
Once upon a time … in Hollywood
Parasites

Better special effects

Avengers: Endgame
the Irish
The Lion King
1917
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best makeup and hairdresser

– Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker, for The scandal
– Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou, for Joker
– Jeremy Woodhead, for Judy
– Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole, for 1917
– Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White, for Maleficent: Master of Evil

Best documentary

American factory
The cave
The edge of democracy
For sama
Honeyland

Best fiction short film

Brotherhood
Nefta Football Club
The Neighbor’s Window
Saria
To sister

Best Animated Short

Dcera (Daughter)
Hair love
Kitbull
Memorable
Sister

Best documentary short film

In the absence
Learning to skateboard in a warzone (if you’re a girl)
Life overtakes me
St.Louis Superman
Walk run cha-cha

Best assembly

– Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland, by Le Mans’66
– Thelma Schoonmaker, by the Irish
– Tom Eagles, for Jojo Rabbit
– Jeff Groth, for Joker
– Yang Jinmo, for Parasites

.



Source link