October 23, 2020

Calendar: Atlético and Sevilla will have a tough start in the Champions League



He Athletic will debut in the next edition of the Champions League visiting the current champion, the Bayern Munich, Meanwhile he Seville will also have to play at home at the stadium of Chelsea as established in the competition calendar.

Regarding the Real Madrid and Barcelona, will be measured respectively in his fief at Shakhtar Donetsk and Al Ferencvaros during a day that will be held between the 20th and 21st of October.

In addition, on the final date, the whites will receive Borussia Mönchengladbach, the Catalans to Juventus, Atlético will travel to Salzburg and Sevilla will have to travel to Rennes between December 8 and 9.

–1a. Working day

10/21/2020

— Group A

18:55 Salzburg – Lokomotiv Moscow

21.00 Bayern Munich – Atlético de Madrid

— B Group

18:55 Real Madrid – Shakhtar Donetsk

21:00 Inter Milan – Borussia Mönchengladbach

— Group C

21:00 Manchester City – Porto

21:00 Olympiacos – Olympique de Marseille

– Group D

21:00 Ajax Amsterdam – Liverpool

21:00 Midtjylland – Atalanta

10/20/2020

– Group E

21:00 Chelsea – Seville

21:00 Rennes – Krasnodar

– Group F

18:55 Zenit – Bruges

21:00 Lazio – Borussia Dortmund

– Group G

18:55 Dynamo Kyiv – Juventus

21:00 Barcelona – Ferencvaros

– Group H

21:00 Paris Saint-Germain – Manchester United

21:00 RB Leipzig – Istanbul Basaksehir

– 2nd. Working day

10/27/2020

— Group A

18:55 Lokomotiv Moscow – Bayern Munich

21:00 Atlético de Madrid – Salzburg

— B Group

18:55 Shakhtar Donetsk – Inter Milan

21:00 Borussia Mönchengladbach – Real Madrid

— Group C

21:00 Porto – Olympiacos

21:00 Olympique de Marseille – Manchester City

– Group D

21:00 Liverpool – Midtjylland

21:00 Atalanta – Ajax Amsterdam

10/28/2020

– Group E

18:55 Krasnodar – Chelsea

21:00 Seville – Rennes

– Group F

21:00 Borussia Dortmund – Zenit

21:00 Bruges – Lazio

– Group G

21:00 Juventus – Barcelona

21:00 Ferencvaros – Dynamo Kiev

– Group H

18:55 Istanbul Basaksehir – Paris Saint-Germain

21:00 Manchester United – RB Leipzig

– 3rd. Working day

11/03/2020

— Group A

18:55 Lokomotiv Moscow – Atlético de Madrid

21:00 Salzburg – Bayern Munich

— B Group

18:55 Shakhtar Donetsk – Borussia Mönchengladbach

21:00 Real Madrid – Inter Milan

— Group C

21:00 Manchester City – Olympiacos

21:00 Porto – Olympique de Marseille

– Group D

21:00 Midtjylland – Ajax

21:00 Atalanta – Liverpool

11/04/2020

– Group E

21:00 Seville – Krasnodar

21:00 Chelsea – Rennes

– Group F

18:55 Zenit – Lazio

21:00 Bruges – Borussia Dortmund

– Group G

21:00 Barcelona – Dynamo Kiev

21:00 Ferencvaros – Juventus

– Group H

18:55 Istanbul Basaksehir – Manchester United

21.00 RB Leipzig – Paris Saint-Germain

– 4th. Working day

11/25/2020

— Group A

21:00 Bayern Munich – Salzburg

21:00 Atlético de Madrid – Lokomotiv Moscow

— B Group

18:55 Borussia Mönchengladbach – Shakhtar Donetsk

21:00 Inter Milan – Real Madrid

— Group C

18.55 Olympiacos – Manchester City

21:00 Olympique de Marseille – Porto

– Group D

21:00 Liverpool – Atalanta

21:00 Amsterdam Ajax – Midtjylland

11/24/2020

– Group E

18:55 Krasnodar – Seville

18:55 Rennes – Chelsea

– Group F

21:00 Borussia Dortmund – Bruges

21:00 Lazio – Zenit

– Group G

21:00 Juventus – Ferencvaros

21:00 Dynamo Kiev – Barcelona

– Group H

21:00 Paris Saint-Germain – RB Leipzig

21:00 Manchester United – Istanbul Basaksehir

– 5th. Working day

12/01/2020

— Group A

18:55 Lokomotiv Moscow – Salzburg

21:00 Atlético de Madrid – Bayern Munich

— B Group

18:55 Shakhtar Donetsk – Real Madrid

21:00 Borussia Mönchengladbach – Inter Milan

— Group C

21:00 Porto – Manchester City

21:00 Olympique de Marseille – Olympiacos

– Group D

21:00 Liverpool – Ajax Amsterdam

21:00 Atalanta – Midtjylland

02/12/2020

– Group E

18:55 Krasnodar – Rennes

21:00 Seville – Chelsea

– Group F

21:00 Borussia Dortmund – Lazio

21:00 Bruges – Zenit

– Group G

21:00 Juventus – Dynamo Kiev

21:00 Ferencvaros – Barcelona

– Group H

18:55 Istanbul Basaksehir – RB Leipzig

21.00 Manchester United – Paris Saint-Germain

– 6th. Working day

12/09/2020

— Group A

21:00 Bayern Munich – Lokomotiv Moscow

21:00 Salzburg – Atlético de Madrid

— B Group

21:00 Real Madrid – Borussia Mönchengladbach

21:00 Inter Milan – Shakhtar Donetsk

— Group C

21:00 Manchester City – Olympique de Marseille

21:00 Olympiacos – Porto

– Group D

18:55 Ajax Amsterdam – Atalanta

18:55 Midtjylland – Liverpool

12/08/2020

– Group E

21:00 Chelsea – Krasnodar

21:00 Rennes – Seville

– Group F

18:55 Zenit – Borussia Dortmund

18:55 Lazio – Bruges

– Group G

21:00 Barcelona – Juventus

21:00 Dynamo Kiev – Ferencvaros

– Group H

21:00 Paris Saint-Germain – Istanbul Basaksehir

21:00 RB Leipzig – Manchester United.

.



Source link