February 28, 2021

Atresmedia and TVE dominate the nominations for the 2019 Television Academy awards | TV



BEST ACTOR

Alain Hernández for The Monteperdido Hunt (The 1 of TVE)

Álvaro Morte by The paper house (Netflix)

Brays Efe by Paquita Salas (Netflix)

Darío Grandinetti for Iron (Movistar +)

Isak Férriz by Giants (Movistar +)

Pepe Viyuela by Slaughterhouse (Antenna 3)

BEST ACTRESS

Alba Flores by Paper house (Netflix)

Bethlehem Costs for Paquita Salas (Netflix)

Candela Peña by Iron (Movistar +)

Elvira Mínguez by Alleged guilty (Antenna 3)

Inma Costs for Madrid burns (Movistar +)

Megan Montaner by The Monteperdido Hunt, (the 1 of TVE)

BEST ADDRESS

Alejandro Bazzano, Alberto Ruiz Rojo and Menna Fité for Alleged guilty (Antenna 3)

Curro Velázquez by Where they eat two (The 1 of TVE)

Javier Calvo and Javier Ambrosi for Paquita Salas (Netflix)

Jesús Colmenar, Álex Rodrigo, Koldo Serra and Javier Quintas for Paper house (Netflix)

Marisol Navarro and Antonio González for The voice (Antenna 3)

Patricia Fernández and Hugo Tomás for Celebrity Masterchef T3 (TVE 1)

BEST FICTION

Madrid burns (Movistar +)

Iron (Movistar +)

The paper house (Netflix)

The Monteperdido Hunt (TVE 1)

Slaughterhouse (Antenna 3)

Alleged culprit (Antenna 3)

BEST SCREENPLAY

Adolfo Vázquez and Benjamín Herranz for Where they eat two (La 1 de TVE)

Script team The sky can wait (# 0 of Movistar +)

Álvaro Carmona by People talking (Flooxer and Atresmedia)

Javier Calvo and Javier Ambrossi for Paquita Salas (Netflix)

Laura Llopis Negre by The Anthill (Antenna 3)

Pepe Coira by Iron (Movistar +)

BEST INFORMATIVE

Red hot (laSexta)

Antenna 3 News 1 (Antenna 3)

Good morning Madrid (Telemadrid)

The decisive debate of Atresmedia (Antena 3 and laSexta)

La 2 Noticias (TVE's 2)

BEST INFORMATIVE PRESENTER

Carlos Franganillo on TD2 (TVE 1)

Helena Resano by News 14: 00h (the sixth)

Sandra Blow by Antenna 3 News 1 (Antenna 3)

Silvia Intxaurrondo by Telenoticias Weekend (Telemadrid)

BEST PROGRAM PRESENTER

Alberto Chicote Are you going to eat it? (Antenna 3)

Anne Igartiburu by Heart (The 1 of TVE)

Cristina Pardo by Bundle Brown (the sixth)

David Broncano by The resistance (# 0 of Movistar +)

Juanra Bonet by Boom (Antenna 3)

Roberto Leal for Operation Triunfo (TVE 1)

BEST PRODUCTION

Production team by The sky can wait (# 0 of Movistar +)

Cristina López Ferrar for Paper house (Netflix)

Production equipment The Monteperdido Hunt (The 1 of TVE)

Production equipment MasterChef Celebrity (The 1 of TVE)

Production equipment Masters of the Reformation (Antenna 3)

Production equipment Your face is familiar to me (Antenna 3)

BEST PROGRAM

Boom (Antenna 3)

Cachitos of iron and chrome (TVE 2)

Where they eat two (TVE 1)

Heaven can wait (# 0 from Movistar +)

Essential (TVE 2)

Are you going to eat it? (the sixth)

BEST CHILD PROGRAM

Peques Maravillosa People (CMMedia and Canal Sur)

Horaci L’Inuit (TV3)

Lunnis of legend "Prado Museum Chapter" (Clan TV)

Tex (Clan TV and TV3)

BEST PROGRAM PRODUCED IN SPAIN FOR A THEMATIC CHANNEL

Elite Athletes (Teledeporte)

Jugones Beach Bar (Mega)

Spain after the war (Dmax)

Follow San Francisco (Neox, Atresplayer and Flooxer)

Stop princesses! Live (Comedy Central)

BEST PERFORMANCE

Creation team Antena 3 News (Antenna 3)

Creation team The decisive debate of Atresmedia (Antenna 3 and the Sixth)

Creation team Fame to dance (# 0 of Movistar +)

José María Sánchez-Chiquito by San Fermin 2019 (The 1 of TVE)

Rubén Artalejo by Sunk (The 2 of TVE)

Seli Martínez Domínguez by My house is yours (Telecinco)

. (tagsToTranslate) atresmedia (t) tve (t) dominate (t) nomination (t) award (t) television academy (t) 2019 (t) mediaset (t) participate (t) 2014 (t) home (t) paper (t) series (t) more (t) candidacy



Source link